Tamanu Tea Tree Oil - Natural Herbal Acne Spot Treatment

Tamanu Tea Tree Oil - Natural Herbal Acne Spot Treatment

$ 13.99
  • 100% Pure & Natural Tamanu with Tea Tree Oil 
  • Effective Acne Spot Treatment
  • 10 ml Roll On Bottle - Easy to carry and apply
  • Made with anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial ingredients 

About our ingredients:

Tamanu Oil: Due to Tamanu Oil's anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, antibiotic, and anti-fungal properties, it is an effective all natural acne spot treatment. 

It can also be used to reduce acne scar, and scarring in general.

 

Tea tree Oil

Tea tree oil has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, and anti-viral properties. It is a natural anti-septics. It is used on various skin problems, including burns, acne, blisters, cold sores, dandruff, stings, minor wounds, rashes, head lice, and skin infection. 

 

This oil has a nutty aroma.

 

How To Use Tamanu Tea Tree Oil

Tamanu Oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin. As the oil is so effective, a little goes a long way. Our handy Tamanu Oil 10ml Roll On is an ideal applicator. 

Simply roll the oil onto the affected area. Initially, it’s a good idea to apply the oil 3-5 times a day and then cut back as the problem begins to heal. 

 

Ingredient: Organic Tamanu Oil, Tea Tree Oil

. --- More about Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil is a natural South Pacific skin treatment that is amazingly effective for the treatment of many skin conditions - these include acne and acne scars, scarring generally, stretch marks, diabetic sores, psoriasis, sunburn, blisters, burns, cuts, abrasions, eczema, herpes sores, insect bites and stings, fissures, dry or scaly skin, ring worm, athlete's foot, itching, dermaphytosis of the scalp or beard and the reduction or complete removal of unsightly age spots. 

Tamanu Oil can be applied to the surface of the skin to promote healthy, blemish-free skin. You can also use it on babies to prevent nappy rash. It may be applied to treat a variety of skin irritations, including those caused by warts, allergies or skin ulcers. Tamanu Oil has proved successful in the treatment of severe skin conditions, including a gangrenous leg ulcer. 

Some of the other skin care benefits of this first aid remedy include the treatment of dermatitis, chemical burns, skin grafts, post surgical wounds, vaginitis, chilblains – just to name a few.

Due to its ability to generate new skin tissue and its anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties, Tamanu Oil is a significant anti-aging and healing agent.

Tamanu Oil also offers fast pain relief for conditions such as neuralgia, rheumatism, sciatica, shingles, pulled muscles, ligament damage and sprains. 

The natural anti-inflammatory qualities of the oil also produce significant pain-relieving properties (due in part to the presence of Phenyl Coumarin Calophyllolide and various xanthones in the oil). It is this anti-inflammatory quality that is primarily responsible for the reduction of general swelling, rashes, sores, and abrasions. 

Please be aware that pure Tamanu Oil is derived from the nuts of the Tamanu Tree so if you happen to be allergic to nuts, we recommend that you test the product on a small area of your skin first.

Tamanu Oil is made from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree. While the tree itself does grow inland, it prefers salty, sandy soil, with the result that it tends to grow profusely near the sea. 

While Tamanu Oil can be used effectively to treat a range of infections including ring worm, athlete’s foot, itching and dermaphytosis of the scalp or beard (due to the presence of Friedelin) and infected wounds and burns (due to the anti-bacterial presence of Canophyllol and the antibiotic presence of lactone), it is its cicatrizing capacity that sets it apart. 

Sometimes referred to as “Green Gold” or the Sacred Oil of Polynesia, this oil also possesses analgesic properties that help rid the body of pain extremely fast – this is especially so when it comes to conditions such as neuralgia, sciatica, shingles and rheumatism. The combination of the oil’s anti-inflammatory and analgesic qualities can be particularly beneficial in the case of pulled muscles, ligament damage and sprains. 

One of the most important features of Tamanu Oil is its ability to penetrate all three layers of the skin – i.e. the Epidermis, Dermis and Hypodermis. Apart from all its other qualities, this fact goes a long way towards explaining why Tamanu Oil can do what it does. 

Recently Viewed Products